Home

October 2014

November 2014 Event Calendar

December 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
           
1

Rocky Horror Picture Show
7:30 am to 11:55 pm

Exhibiton: Let Them Run, The Salmon Century
10:00 am to 5:00 pm

Black Jack Ski Swap and Lesson Registration
11:00 am to 2:00 pm

Black Jack Ski Swap and Lesson Registration
11:00 am to 2:00 pm

2

Kiss-Off Cancer Cook-Off
5:00 to 8:00 am

Free Pool and Caesar Specials
11:00 am to 11:55 pm

3

Student exchange opportunity for children between the ages of 9 and 16
12:00

Zumba & Step Class
9:00 to 10:00 am

Monday Wing Night
5:00 to 11:00 pm

Parkour for Youth 8 yrs and up
7:00 to 8:30 pm

All Candidates Forum Hosted by Rossland Rotary Club
7:00 to 10:00 pm

4

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:00 to 6:50 am

Exhibiton: Let Them Run, The Salmon Century
10:00 am to 5:00 pm

Pasta tuesday
5:00 to 8:30 pm

Fall Yoga with Jana Roy
7:30 to 8:30 pm

Adult Co-Ed Recreational Hockey
9:45 to 11:00 pm

Co-Ed Recreation Hockey starts Tuesday, October 7th!
9:45 to 11:00 pm

5

Student exchange opportunity for children between the ages of 9 and 16
12:00

Zumba & Step Class
9:00 to 10:00 am

Exhibiton: Let Them Run, The Salmon Century
10:00 am to 5:00 pm

Youth Make Change
4:30 to 5:30 pm

Rossland Reads
6:30 to 8:30 pm

Jackies Pilates
6:45 to 7:45 pm

Writers club
7:30 to 9:00 pm

6

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:00 to 6:50 am

Exhibiton: Let Them Run, The Salmon Century
10:00 am to 5:00 pm

Johan`s Drop-in Hockey
1:45 to 3:15 pm

Mad Magic by Raymond Blake
3:30 to 4:30 pm

Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Cynthia Anonuevo
6:00 to 7:00 pm

TANGO IN ROSSLAND! Come see what the buzz is about.
6:00 to 9:00 pm

Parkour/Free Running
7:00 to 8:30 pm

Rossland Makerlab for youth 12 & up
7:00 to 8:30 pm

7

Zumba & Step Class
9:00 to 10:00 am

8

Student exchange opportunity for children between the ages of 9 and 16
12:00

DRAMA BOTTLE DRIVE
9:00 am to 3:00 pm

DRAMA BOTTLE DRIVE
9:00 am to 3:00 pm

Rossland Drama Students BOTTLE DRIVE for LONDON, ENGLAND trip
9:00 am to 3:00 pm

Lizzy Hoyt: RCAC Performance Series
3:30

Lizzy Hoyt: RCAC Performance Series
7:30

Appease the Snow Gods at this years annual Snow Dance
8:00 to 11:55 pm

Bocephus King
8:00 to 11:00 pm

Whiskey Jacks
9:30 to 11:55 pm

9

Coaches Breakfast Workshop
8:30 to 10:00 am

Free Pool and Caesar Specials
11:00 am to 11:55 pm

Youth Hockey Clinic
11:00 am to 12:30 pm

TD Sunday Concert: Lizzy Hoyt Trio
1:30 to 3:30 pm

TD Sunday Concert: Lizzy Hoyt Trio
1:30 to 3:30 pm

TD Sunday Concert: Lizzy Hoyt Trio
1:30 to 3:30 pm

World of Flapp - children's Performance series
2:00 to 3:00 pm

World of Flapp - children's Performance series
2:00 to 3:00 pm

Bocephus King
8:00 to 11:00 pm

Adult Co-Ed Recreational Hockey!! Sundays at the Arena!
9:15 to 10:30 pm

10

Zumba & Step Class
9:00 to 10:00 am

Monday Wing Night
5:00 to 11:00 pm

Parkour for Youth 8 yrs and up
7:00 to 8:30 pm

11

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:00 to 6:50 am

Pasta tuesday
5:00 to 8:30 pm

Fall Yoga with Jana Roy
7:30 to 8:30 pm

Adult Co-Ed Recreational Hockey
9:45 to 11:00 pm

Co-Ed Recreation Hockey starts Tuesday, October 7th!
9:45 to 11:00 pm

12

Zumba & Step Class
9:00 to 10:00 am

Jackies Pilates
6:45 to 7:45 pm

Writers club
7:30 to 9:00 pm

13

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:00 to 6:50 am

Johan`s Drop-in Hockey
1:45 to 3:15 pm

Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Cynthia Anonuevo
6:00 to 7:00 pm

TANGO IN ROSSLAND! Come see what the buzz is about.
6:00 to 9:00 pm

Pre-Pow Throw Down Boot-Camp
6:15 to 7:15 pm

Parkour/Free Running
7:00 to 8:30 pm

Rossland Makerlab for youth 12 & up
7:00 to 8:30 pm

14

Zumba & Step Class
9:00 to 10:00 am

Live Jazz Nights at the Old FireHall
7:30 to 11:00 pm

15

NORAM Officials Course Level 1
12:00

Collectable Sale at Rossland Thrift Shop
10:00 am to 4:00 pm

Book Sale!
10:00 am to 5:00 pm

Coaching Workshop
6:00 to 8:00 pm

TheAerie PRESeNTS :
9:00 to 11:55 pm

TheAerie PRESeNTS :
9:00 to 11:55 pm

16

Coaching Workshop
8:00 am to 4:00 pm

Free Pool and Caesar Specials
11:00 am to 11:55 pm

Annual Customer Appreciation Event at Bear Country Kitchen
4:00 to 7:00 pm

Joe Hill Coffee House
6:00

Adult Co-Ed Recreational Hockey!! Sundays at the Arena!
9:15 to 10:30 pm

17

Zumba & Step Class
9:00 to 10:00 am

Monday Wing Night
5:00 to 11:00 pm

Pre-Pow Throw Down Boot-Camp
6:15 to 7:15 pm

Parkour for Youth 8 yrs and up
7:00 to 8:30 pm

Nicola Valley Film Society
7:00 to 9:00 pm

Jackies Pilates
7:30 to 8:30 pm

18

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:00 to 6:50 am

Tumbleweeds (Parent & Tot Program) for 3-5 years old
10:30 to 11:15 am

Tumbleweeds (Parent & Tot Program) for 3-5 years old
10:30 to 11:15 am

Pasta tuesday
5:00 to 8:30 pm

Indoor Tennis starts November 18th at RSS Gym Tues/Thurs (6-7pm)
6:00 to 7:00 pm

Fall Yoga with Jana Roy
7:30 to 8:30 pm

Adult Co-Ed Recreational Hockey
9:45 to 11:00 pm

Co-Ed Recreation Hockey starts Tuesday, October 7th!
9:45 to 11:00 pm

19

Zumba & Step Class
9:00 to 10:00 am

Jackies Pilates
6:45 to 7:45 pm

16th Annual Rossland Mountain Film Festival
7:00

FREE Backcountry Avalanche Workshop at RED Resort !
7:00 to 9:00 pm

Backcountry Avalanche Workshop @ RED Resort
7:00 to 9:00 pm

Writers club
7:30 to 9:00 pm

20

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:00 to 6:50 am

Johan`s Drop-in Hockey
1:45 to 3:15 pm

Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Cynthia Anonuevo
6:00 to 7:00 pm

TANGO IN ROSSLAND! Come see what the buzz is about.
6:00 to 9:00 pm

Indoor Tennis starts November 18th at RSS Gym Tues/Thurs (6-7pm)
6:00 to 7:00 pm

Pre-Pow Throw Down Boot-Camp
6:15 to 7:15 pm

Parkour/Free Running
7:00 to 8:30 pm

Rossland Makerlab for youth 12 & up
7:00 to 8:30 pm

16th Annual Rossland Mountain Film Festival
7:00

Fur and forests
7:00 to 9:00 pm

Highs w/ John Lee's Hooker
9:30 to 11:55 pm

21

Zumba & Step Class
9:00 to 10:00 am

Rossland Mountain Film Festival - Teck Mountain Gala
6:30 to 11:55 pm

Silent Party
7:00 to 9:00 pm

16th Annual Rossland Mountain Film Festival
7:00

22

Cross Country Skiing - Coaching Workshop
8:30 am to 5:00 pm

REEL Youth Film Festival at RMFF
12:00

Youth Filmmaking Workshop
2:00 to 6:00 pm

KBRHFoundation Snowflake Gala in support of the Critical Care Campaign
6:00

Silent Party
7:00 to 9:00 pm

16th Annual Rossland Mountain Film Festival
7:00

Reuben and the Dark w/ Steve Brockley
9:30 to 11:55 pm

23

Free Pool and Caesar Specials
11:00 am to 11:55 pm

16th Annual Rossland Mountain Film Festival
7:00

Adult Co-Ed Recreational Hockey!! Sundays at the Arena!
9:15 to 10:30 pm

24

Zumba & Step Class
9:00 to 10:00 am

Monday Wing Night
5:00 to 11:00 pm

Pre-Pow Throw Down Boot-Camp
6:15 to 7:15 pm

Parkour for Youth 8 yrs and up
7:00 to 8:30 pm

25

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:00 to 6:50 am

Tumbleweeds (Parent & Tot Program) for 3-5 years old
10:30 to 11:15 am

Pasta tuesday
5:00 to 8:30 pm

Indoor Tennis starts November 18th at RSS Gym Tues/Thurs (6-7pm)
6:00 to 7:00 pm

Nicola Valley Arts Council Annual General Meeting
7:00 to 8:00 pm

Fall Yoga with Jana Roy
7:30 to 8:30 pm

Red Moon Road Concert
7:30 to 9:00 pm

Adult Co-Ed Recreational Hockey
9:45 to 11:00 pm

Co-Ed Recreation Hockey starts Tuesday, October 7th!
9:45 to 11:00 pm

26

Zumba & Step Class
9:00 to 10:00 am

Coach's Pre-Season Meeting & Party
6:00 to 8:30 pm

Jackies Pilates
6:45 to 7:45 pm

Writers club
7:30 to 9:00 pm

27

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:00 to 6:50 am

Johan`s Drop-in Hockey
1:45 to 3:15 pm

Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Cynthia Anonuevo
6:00 to 7:00 pm

TANGO IN ROSSLAND! Come see what the buzz is about.
6:00 to 9:00 pm

Indoor Tennis starts November 18th at RSS Gym Tues/Thurs (6-7pm)
6:00 to 7:00 pm

Pre-Pow Throw Down Boot-Camp
6:15 to 7:15 pm

Parkour/Free Running
7:00 to 8:30 pm

Rossland Makerlab for youth 12 & up
7:00 to 8:30 pm

Rossland Historical Museum & Archives Association – Annual General Meeting
7:00 to 8:00 pm

Jazz at The Griff- Joy of Cooking
7:30 to 9:00 pm

28

CSIA Level 1 Ski Instructor Certification Course
8:30 am to 4:00 pm

CSIA Level 1 Ski Instructor Certification Course
8:30 am to 4:00 pm

Zumba & Step Class
9:00 to 10:00 am

Cross Country Skiing - Coaching Workshop
12:00

T-Bar Calling! Opening for November 28 & 29, 2014!
6:00 to 9:00 pm

Live Jazz Nights at the Old FireHall
7:30 to 11:00 pm

29

CSIA Level 1 Ski Instructor Certification Course
8:30 am to 4:00 pm

2014 Rossland Craft Fair
10:00 am to 4:00 pm

Cross Country Skiing - Coaching Workshop
12:00

T-Bar Calling! Opening for November 28 & 29, 2014!
6:00 to 9:00 pm

30

CSIA Level 1 Ski Instructor Certification Course
8:30 am to 4:00 pm

Free Pool and Caesar Specials
11:00 am to 11:55 pm

Cross Country Skiing - Coaching Workshop
12:00

Family Movie Series: THE MAZE RUNNER
6:00

Adult Co-Ed Recreational Hockey!! Sundays at the Arena!
9:15 to 10:30 pm