Home

Calendar of Events

March 2015

April 2015 Event Calendar

May 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
     
1

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

Youth Film Making Drop In
3:30 to 5:30 pm

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Pilates with Jackiie O'Reilly
7:00 to 8:00 pm

Writers club
7:30 to 9:00 pm

2

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Community Jam at the Old Firehall, Rossland.
6:00 to 9:00 pm

3

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Ugly Men / No Operator w/ Dizzy Spell @ The Flying Steamshovel
9:30 to 11:55 pm

4

Easter Egg Hunt at the Museum
11:00 am to 5:00 pm

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

5

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

6

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Yoga classes will go ahead for Monday, February 9th (6-7pm) at the Miners' Hall
6:00 to 7:00 pm

7

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:05 to 6:50 am

Hatha Flow Yoga with Theshini
8:30 to 10:00 am

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Pasta Tuesday @ Idgie's
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Spring Yin Yoga with Jana
7:30 to 8:30 pm

8

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Pilates with Jackiie O'Reilly
7:00 to 8:00 pm

Writers club
7:30 to 9:00 pm

9

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:05 to 6:50 am

Hatha Flow Yoga with Theshini
8:30 to 10:00 am

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Community Jam at the Old Firehall, Rossland.
6:00 to 9:00 pm

10

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

11

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Black Jack Annual General Meeting
5:30

Nicola Valley Cruisers & Merritt Vintage Car Clubs
7:00 to 11:00 pm

12

Get Fresh With Fat - A Nutritious Talk
10:00 am to 12:00 pm

Get Fresh With Fat - A Nutritious Talk
10:00 am to 12:00 pm

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

Thoughtexchange Results and the City Financial Plan
4:00 to 6:00 pm

Sunday Cinema presents SELMA
4:30

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

13

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Yoga classes will go ahead for Monday, February 9th (6-7pm) at the Miners' Hall
6:00 to 7:00 pm

14

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:05 to 6:50 am

Hatha Flow Yoga with Theshini
8:30 to 10:00 am

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

2 for1 Appetizers @ Idgies 5-6pm
5:00 to 6:00 pm

Idgie's Fresh Oysters!
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Pasta Tuesday @ Idgie's
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Spring Yin Yoga with Jana
7:30 to 8:30 pm

15

Happy Hour @ The Flying Steamshovel
3:00 to 5:00 pm

Pilates with Jackiie O'Reilly
7:00 to 8:00 pm

Writers club
7:30 to 9:00 pm

16

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:05 to 6:50 am

Hatha Flow Yoga with Theshini
8:30 to 10:00 am

Community Jam at the Old Firehall, Rossland.
6:00 to 9:00 pm

17

The Rossland Public Library presents Authors Greg Dickson & Mark Forsythe - at the Rossland Museum
3:00 to 4:00 pm

Vancouver International Mountain Film Festival Best of the Fest Tour
6:30 to 9:30 pm

Shift Into Power with Pam Rade & Dustin Handley
6:30 to 8:30 pm

007Tango - Argentine Tango Workshop
7:00

18

Shift Into Power with Pam Rade & Dustin Handley
9:00 am to 12:00 pm

Shift Into Power with Pam Rade & Dustin Handley
1:00 to 4:00 pm

Last Indoor Farmer's Market!
2:00 to 7:00 pm

Vancouver International Mountain Film Festival Best of the Fest Tour
6:30 to 9:30 pm

007Tango - Argentine Tango Workshop
7:00

19

Shift Into Power with Pam Rade & Dustin Handley
9:00 to 11:00 am

007Tango - Argentine Tango Workshop
7:00

20
21

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:05 to 6:50 am

Hatha Flow Yoga with Theshini
8:30 to 10:00 am

Pasta Tuesday @ Idgie's
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Spring Yin Yoga with Jana
7:30 to 8:30 pm

22

Pilates with Jackiie O'Reilly
7:00 to 8:00 pm

23

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:05 to 6:50 am

Hatha Flow Yoga with Theshini
8:30 to 10:00 am

Community Jam at the Old Firehall, Rossland.
6:00 to 9:00 pm

24

Historical Talk at the Museum: The Two Dewdneys
6:30 to 8:00 pm

25

RCAC Performance Series: WONDERHEADS
7:00

Ridley Bent @ The Flying Steamshovel
9:30 to 11:55 pm

26
27
28

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:05 to 6:50 am

Hatha Flow Yoga with Theshini
8:30 to 10:00 am

Pasta Tuesday @ Idgie's
5:00 to 9:00 pm

Spring Yin Yoga with Jana
7:30 to 8:30 pm

29

Pilates with Jackiie O'Reilly
7:00 to 8:00 pm

30

Lori's Early Bird Ab/Butt Blaster
6:05 to 6:50 am

Hatha Flow Yoga with Theshini
8:30 to 10:00 am

Community Jam at the Old Firehall, Rossland.
6:00 to 9:00 pm